• School Cohorts 2020-2021

    Cohort 1

    Dr. Shaun Black
    Assistant Superintendent

    K-8 Schools

    Cohort 2

    Leenet Campbell-Williams
    Assistant Superintendent

    K-8 Schools

    Cohort 3

    Dr. Lawrence Rudolph
    Assistant Superintendent

    High Schools

    Cohort 4

    Nidia Ashby
    Assistant Superintendent

    K-8 Schools and Center-based Schools

    Cohort 5

    Dana Hughes
    Executive Director

    CTE and Adult Education

    Ann Arbor Trail – Michele Massey

    Bates – David Bailey

    Bow – Darhonda Evans-Stewart

    Burns – Cynthia Clayton

    Carleton – Myrina Scott

    Carver – Dr. Sabrina Evans-Cummings

    Chrysler – Wendy Shirley

    Clark – Stephen Garcia

    Clemente – Maria Hernandez-Martinez

    Davison – Randall Coleman

    Durfee – Latoyia Webb-Harris

    Edison – Akeya Murphy

    Golightly – Orlando Bogins

    Greenfield Union - Murleen Coakley

    Holmes – Tammy Mitchell

    Mann - Georgina Tait

    Nichols – Regina Haywood

    Noble – Dr. Tonya Norwood

    Nolan – Anissa Kimber

    Pulaski – Tyra Smith-Dean

    Schulze - Angela Kemp

    Twain – Sheila Langford       

    Wright – Laura Jawor

    Bagley – Victor Frosh

    Barton – Rosa Glover-Adams

    Bennett –  Kathryn Valadez-Herrera

    Blackwell – Natalia Russell

    Burton – Edwynn Bell

    Clippert – Micaela Escamilla

    Cooke – Deanna Hunt

    Earhart – Melissa Villarreal

    Edmonson – Pashawn Johnson

    FLICS – Zetia Hogan

    Gardner – Shannon Cummings

    Garvey – Elijah Rozier

    Hamilton – Dr. Pamela Bilbrew

    Harms – Claudia Lara Martinez

    Hutchinson – Sharon Williams

    Mackenzie – Jason Drain

    Marshall – Sharon Lee

    Maybury – Kathleen Keenmon

    Munger – Donnell Burroughs

    Neinas – Adrianna Rendon

    Palmer Park – Christa Reeves

    Pasteur – Michelle Hall

    Priest – Justin  Hauser

    Robeson – Dr. Jeffrey Robinson

    Vernor – Linda Pratt

    Wayne – Senta Ray-Conley

    Young  – Melissa Scott

     

    Acad of the Americas – Nicholas Brown

    Carson – Sean Lively

    Cass – Lisa Phillips

    Central – Damon Sewell

    Cody – Ezekiel Ohan

    CMA – Donya Odom

    Davis Aerospace – Neal Morrison

    Denby – Tanisha Manningham

    DCP – Kimberly Rogers

    DIA – Sakina Bolden

    DSA – Dr. Lisa Reynolds

    Douglass – Dr. Willie White

    EEVPA – Dr. Larry Gray

    Ford – Michael Mokdad

    King HS – Dr. Deborah Jenkins

    Legacy – Marty Bulger

    Marygrove – Michelle White

    Mumford – Damian Perry

    Osborn – Jamita Lewis

    Pershing – Johnathon Matthews

    Renaissance – Verynda Stroughter

    Southeastern – Maurice El-Amin

    West Side – Lenora Crawford

    Western – Angel Garcia

    Bethune – William Jackson               

    Brewer – Willie Wood

    Brown – Damon Pitt

    Bunche – Tamara Johnson

    Carstens – Cornelius Pearson

    Dixon -   Corey Pitts

    Dossin – Kurtis Brown

    Ellington – Dr. Twila Ainsworth-Comfort

    Emerson – Alonzo Terry

    Fisher Lower – Shekitra Green

    Fisher Upper – Michael Johnson

    Gompers – Bobbie Posey Milner

    Henderson – Dr. Roy Harris

    King JR – Jennifer Spencer

    Law – Christina Lewis

    Ludington – Pamala Brown

    Marquette – Deborah Sinclair

    Mason – Phillip Van Hooks

    Sampson/Webber – Karla Craig

    Scott – Willie Brewster

    Spain – Frederick Cannon

    Thirkell – Stephanie Gaines

    Alternative Schools

    Detroit Lions – Alean King

    ESE Center-based Schools

    Banks-Williamson – Dr. Athena Marsh

    Drew – Robert Avedisian

    Keidan – Rusan Weems

    Moses Field – LeTanya Dandridge

    Turning Point/Fleming – Derrick Graves

    White, JL – Dr. Roslyn Fluker

    Breithaupt – Felicia Moore

    Golightly CTC – Neal Morrison

    Randolph – Krista McKinney

     

    Adult Ed E – Leonard Sambrowski

    Adult Ed W – Dr. Deidra Willis