Afternoon Enrichment Programs

  • Whether you are looking for a specific school location, grade level, or focus area, our Summer Learning Experiences have programs available for all grades. Please use the options below to find your preferred program.
     
    The child's current grade refers to the grade for the 2020-2021 school year. 
     
    When utilizing the tool, please select one category at a time. Refresh this page to start over.
  • All
  • Barton Elementary
  • Benjamin Carson
  • Bennett Elementary School
  • Bethune
  • Brenda Scott
  • Carstens Elementary/Middle School
  • Cass Technical High School
  • Charles Wright
  • Clippert Academy
  • DCP @ Northwestern
  • Denby High School
  • Detroit International Academy
  • Detroit School of Arts (DSA)
  • Duke Ellington @ Beckham
  • Earhart Elementary/Middle School
  • East English Village Preparatory Academy
  • Edmonson Elementary
  • Emerson Elementary/Middle School
  • Fisher Lower
  • Fisher Upper
  • Gompers Elementary/Middle School
  • Greenfield Union Elementary/Middle School
  • Harms Elementary School
  • Henry Ford High School
  • King, Martin Luther Jr. Senior High School
  • Mackenzie Elementary/Middle School
  • Marcus Garvey Academy
  • Marion Law Elementary Middle School
  • Marquette Elementary/Middle School
  • Mumford High School
  • Munger Elementary/Middle School
  • Priest Elementary/Middle School
  • Pulaski
  • Renaissance
  • Roberto Clemente Academy
  • Ronald Brown Academy
  • Schulze Elementary/Middle School
  • Southeastern
  • Spain Elementary/Middle School
  • West Side Academy
  • Western International High School
  • All
  • A.L. Holmes Academy of Blended Learning
  • Academy of the Americas (PK, 4-12 Campus)
  • Academy of the Americas at Logan (K-3)
  • Ann Arbor Trail Magnet School
  • AOA
  • Bagley Elementary School of Journalism and Technology
  • Barton Elementary School
  • Bates Academy
  • Benjamin Carson
  • Bennett Elementary School
  • Blackwell, Catherine C. Institute
  • Bow Elementary
  • Brenda Scott
  • Brewer Academy
  • Bunche Preparatory Academy
  • Burns Elementary/Middle School
  • Burton International Academy
  • Carleton Elementary School
  • Carstens Academy of Aquatic Science at Remus
  • Carver STEM Academy
  • Cass Tech
  • Central
  • Charles Wright
  • Chrysler Elementary School
  • Clark, J.E Preparatory Academy
  • Clippert Academy
  • CMA
  • Cody
  • Coleman A. Young Elementary School
  • Cooke STEAM Academy
  • Davis
  • Davison Elementary/Middle School
  • DCP @ Northwestern
  • Detroit International Academy
  • Detroit Lions Academy
  • Detroit School of Arts (DSA)
  • Dixon Educational Learning Academy
  • Dossin Elementary/Middle School
  • Duke Ellington @ Beckham
  • Durfee Elementary/Middle School
  • East English Village
  • Edison Elementary School
  • Edmonson Elementary
  • Foreign Language Immersion and Cultural Studies School (FLICS)
  • Gardner Elementary School
  • Golightly Education Center
  • Hamilton Elementary/Middle School
  • Harms Elementary School
  • Henderson Academy
  • Hutchinson Elementary/Middle School at Howe
  • John R. King Academic & Performing Arts Academy
  • King
  • Legacy
  • Ludington Magnet Middle and Honors School
  • Mann Learning Community
  • Mark Twain School for Scholars
  • Marquette
  • Marygrove
  • Mason Academy
  • Neinas Dual Language Learning Academy
  • Nichols Elementary/Middle School
  • Noble Elementary/Middle School
  • Nolan Elementary/Middle School
  • Osborn
  • Palmer Park Preparatory Academy
  • Pasteur Elementary School
  • Paul Robeson Malcolm X Academy
  • Pershing
  • Priest Elementary/Middle School
  • Pulaski
  • Renaissance
  • Roberto Clemente Academy
  • Sampson-Webber Leadership Academy
  • Thirkell Elementary/Middle School
  • Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
  • Vernor Elementary School
  • Wayne Elementary School
  • All
  • Week 1
  • Week 1-4
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
  • Weeks 1-2
  • Weeks 1-4
  • Weeks 2-4
  • Weeks 3-4
  • All
  • Accelerate4Kids
  • Accelerate4Kids Tennis & Tech
  • Blucar
  • buildOn
  • Camp Dinner Table
  • Center for Creative Studies- Artists in Education Program
  • Coleman A Young Foundation
  • DAPCEP
  • DPR� Cool Chemistry
  • DPR Active Games
  • DPR- Engineering Challenge
  • DPR Flag Football
  • DPR- International Cooking
  • DPR-Program #1 International Cooking & Culture
  • DPR�Program #2 Cool Chemistry
  • DPR-Program #2 Lego Robotics
  • DPR-Program #3 Engineering Challenge
  • DPSCD Athletics- Open Gym
  • DPSCD Athletics Program- Open Gym
  • DPSCD Athletics Program-Open Gym
  • DPSCD Athletics Programs-Open Gym
  • DPSCD Athletics-Open Gym
  • DSA Pathways
  • EDforTech
  • Girl Scouts
  • Girl Scouts of Southeastern Michigan
  • Heritage Works
  • Living Arts
  • No Fear Caf�
  • PBA Royal Performing Arts and Training
  • PBA Royal Performing Arts and Training - Athletics
  • PBA Royal Performing Arts and Training - Comprehensive Youth Development
  • Piper
  • Soccer District
  • Sound Mind Sound Body Foundation
  • Special Olympics Sports Camp (July 19-30, 12:30-1:30pm)
  • Teen HYPE
  • Teen Hype- Camp Get Ready
  • The STEM Genius Foundation
  • The Yunion: Art Expression
  • The Yunion: Drone Technology Training
  • The Yunion: FIRE
  • The Yunion: Hope 911
  • The Yunion: Keys to Life Program
  • The Yunion: Saving Chastity
  • Wayne Metro Community Action Agency
  • Wayne Metro Community Action Agency STEAM Career Exploration
  • Westbank Academy
  • YMCA Girls on the Run and Sport Port
  • YMCA YIG (Youth in Government)
  • All
  • Athletics
  • College & Career Exposure
  • Comprehensive Youth Development
  • Performing/Visual Arts
  • STEM
Submit