•  

                    Books stacked up CASS TECH After School Tutorial Schedule 2nd Semester Globe

    Cass Technical High School—Semester 2 

    After-School Tutoring, Credit Recovery, IB Courses Lisa Phillips, Principal 

     
     
     
     
     
     

    Teacher’s Name 

     
     
     
     
     

    Program 

     
     
     
     
     

    Subject 

     
     
     
     
     

    Day & Time 

     
     
     
     
     

    Room 

     
     
     
     
     

    Beverly, Brandon 

    Willis-Gregory, Shar 

     
     
     
     

    Focus on Freshman 

    Focus on Freshman 

     
     
     
     

    All Subjects 

    All Subjects 

     
     
     
     

    Monday & Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Wednesday & Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

     
     
     
     

    Media Center 

     
     
     
     
     

    Faletti, Samantha 

    Silcock, Lorren 

    Crouch, Anita 

    Ewing, Erin 

    Malone, Deniescha 

    Taylor, Laura 

     
     
     
     

    Credit Recovery 

    Credit Recovery 

    PSAT 10/Tutoring 

    SAT 11/AP/Tutoring 

    PSAT 9/Tutoring 

    SAT 11/Tutoring 

     
     
     
     

    English 

    English 

    EBRW/English 

    EBRW/AP/English 

    EBRW/English 

    EBRW/English 

     
     
     
     

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday & Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

     
     
     
     

    406 

    400 

    410 

    413 

    404 

    407 

     
     
     
     
     

    Williams, Cicely 

    Herten, Alexandra 

    Duhaime, Mark 

    Golem, Jeremy 

    Kelly, Lisa 

    Nicholson, Shelayla 

    Okechukwu, Ifeoma 

     
     
     
     

    Credit Recovery 

    Credit Recovery 

    AP/IB/Tutoring 

    P/SAT/Tutoring 

    P/SAT/Tutoring 

    P/SAT/Tutoring 

    P/SAT/Tutoring 

     

     
     
     
     

    Math 

    Math 

    Math 

    Math 

    Math 

    Math 

    Math 

     
     
     
     

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Tuesday &Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday & Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday & Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday- Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

     
     
     
     

    510 

    506 

    502 

    520 

    518 

    515 

    508 

     
     
     
     
     

    Benson, Felicia 

    Akinfenwa, Olutoyin 

    Cornay, Darreus 

    Cunningham, Jane 

    Rivers, Denise 

     
     
     
     

    Credit Recovery 

    Tutoring 

    Tutoring 

    AP/Tutoring 

    Tutoring 

     
     
     
     

    Science 

    Science 

    Science 

    Science 

    Science 

     
     
     
     

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday & Wednesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Wednesday & Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday &Tuesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Tuesday & Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

     
     
     
     

    525 

    521 

    501 

    524 

    503 

     
     
     
     
     

    Hester, Marcus 

    Pitts, Ibn 

    James, Mia 

    McMurtry, Keith 

     
     
     
     

    Credit Recovery 

    Credit Recovery 

    Tutoring 

    M-STEP/Benchmark/Tutoring 

     
     
     
     

    Social Studies 

    Social Studies 

    Social Studies 

    Social Studies 

     
     
     
     

    Tuesday & Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Monday & Wednesday, 3:30-5:30 

    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

    Tuesday & Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

     
     
     
     

    618 

    618 

    619 

    610 

     
     
     
     
     

    Green, Vicki 

    Lewis, Tatanisha 

    Worden, Megan 

    Kirk, Regenia 

     
     
     
     

    IB 

    IB 

    IB 

    Media Center/IB Support 

     
     
     
     

    IB TOK- 11 

    IB- EE 

    IB TOK- 12 

    English/IB/Special Projects 

     
     
     
     

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-4:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-4:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-4:30 

    Monday-Thursday, 3:30-5:30 

     
     
     
     

    403 

    315 

    417 

    Media Center 

    After-School Clerical:                                                                                                                              After-School Admin-in-charge:

    Monday & Tuesday: Ms. Jones                                                                                                                Monday & Wednesday: Mr. Fields

    Wednesday & Thursday: Ms. Figgs                                                                                                         Tuesday & Thursday: Ms. Moore