Return to Headlines

Join our Distance Learning Orientation

DPSCD families,

 

To assist you and your familiy during the Distance Learning transition, DPSCD principals will be hosting Distance Learning Parent Orientations for each school. Please review the roster below and be sure to attend the upcoming virtual orientation with your child(ren)’s principal. You can dial in using the phone number and pin listed below.

 

Should you have questions, please call your school principal. 

 

Please note, the following:

 

Schools: Principal: Date of Orientation: Time: Dial-In #: Pin to Dial-In:
A.L. Holmes Tammy Mitchell Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 879 192 744#
Academy of the Americas  Nicholas Brown Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1 313-462-2305 167 222 359#
Amelia Earhart Melissa Villarreal Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305  394 910 879#
Ann Arbor Trail  Michele Massey Friday, April 17th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 479 648 867#
Bagley Victor Frosh Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 247 108 856#
Barton Elementary Rosa Glover-Adams Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305  915 179 674# 
Bates Academy David Bailey Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 212 972 411#
Ben Carson Sean Lively Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 431 493 901#
Bennett Kathryn Valadez-Herrera Friday, April 17th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 735 414 366#
Bethune  William Jackson Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 290 721 289#
Bow School Darhonda Evans-Stewart Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 596-238-892#
Breithaupt CTC Felicia Moore Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 996 158 923#
Brenda Scott Academy Willie Brewster Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 847 865 592#
Brewer Academy Willie Wood Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 163 919 101#
Bunche Tamara Johnson Friday, April 17th  10:00a.m. 1 313-462-2305 516 102 001#
Burns Cynthia Clayton Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 256 613 917#
Burton International Edwynn Bell Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 614 090 967#
Carleton Elementary Myrina Scott Thursday, April 16th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 758 951 336#
Carstens Cornelius Pearson Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 702-776-810#
Carver STEM Academy Sabrina Evans Thursday, April 16th  2:30p.m. 1-313-462-2305 246 547 344# 
Cass Lisa Phillips Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 938 702 360#
Catherine C Blackwell  Natalia Russell Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 893 149#
Central Damon Sewell Thursday, April 16th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 519 264 264#
Charles R. Drew Transition Center Robert Avedisian Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 752 483 722#
Charles Wright Academy Laura Jawor Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 953-201-83#
Chrysler Elementary  Wendy Shirley Friday, April 17th  4:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 880 513 167#
Clippert Micaela Escamilla Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 645 836 903#
Cody  Ezekiel Ohan Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 555 214 411#
Coleman A. Young Melissa Scott Thursday, April 16th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305   645 748 308#
Communication & Media  Arts  Donya Odom Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 836 211 172#
Cooke STEM Academy Deanna Hunt Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1 313-462-2305 623 620 144#
Davis Aerospace  Neal Morrison Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 247 414 181#
Davison Randall Coleman Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 196 676 185#
Denby High School Tanisha Manningham Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1 313-462-2305 431 651 074#
Detroit Collegiate Prep HS @ NW Kimberly Rogers Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 718 942 102#
Detroit Lions Academy Alean King Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313 462-2305 658 646 252#
Detroit School of Arts Lisa Reynolds Thursday, April 16th  1:00p.m. 1-313 462-2305 852 524 728#
DIA Sakina Bolden Friday, April 17th  10:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 531 719 730# 
DIA Sakina Bolden Friday, April 17th  6:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 375 570 922# 
Diann Banks-Williamson Athena Marsh Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 620 078 318#
Dixon Corey Pitts Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 831 789 885#
Dossin Kurtis Brown Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 169 937 885#
Duke Ellington  Twila Ainsworth-Comfort Friday, April 17th  2:00p.m. 1 313-462-2305  483 694 525#
Durfee  Latoyia Webb-Harris Thursday, April 16th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 383 185 325#
East English Village  Larry Gray Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 979 088 881#
Edison Akeya Murphy Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 403 853 67#
Edmonson Elementary School Pashawn Johnson Friday, April 17th  10:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 831 352 052#
Emerson Alonzo Terry Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 261 634 056#
Fisher Lower Shekitra Green Friday, April 17th  10:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 203 144 810#
Fisher Magnet Upper Academy  Michael Johnson Friday, April 17th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 661 836 568#
FLICS  Zetia Hogan Friday, April 17th  9:00a.m.  1-313-462-2306 508 696 715#
Frederick Douglass Academy for Young Men Delphona Tilmon Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 201 004 307#
Gardner Elementary Shannon Cummings Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 756 286 010#
Garvey Academy Wakeita Winston Thursday, April 16th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 700 794 750#
Golightly Education  Orlando Bogins Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1 313 462 2305 122 503 412#
Gompers Bobbie Posey Thursday, April 16th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 333 930 374#
Greenfield Union Murleen Coakley Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 133 803 559#
Hamilton Pamela Bilbrew Thursday, April 16th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 462 653 73# 
Harms Claudia Lara Martinez Friday, April 17th  1:15p.m. 1 313-462-2305  311 213 629#
Henderson Roy Harris Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 802 333 404#
Henry Ford High School Michael Mokdad Friday, April 17th  10:30a.m. 1-313-462-2305 485 342 651#
Hutchinson Sharon Williams Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 618791905#
J.E. Clark Stephen Garcia Thursday, April 16th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 535 747 42#
Jerry L. White Center  Roslyn Fluker Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 863 783 828#
John R. King Jennifer Spencer Thursday, April 16th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 314-963-028#
Keidan Special Education Center Adrima Caesar Thursday, April 16th  11:30a.m. 1 313-462-2305  555 386 753#
Legacy Academy Marty Bulger Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 765 700 818#
Ludington Pamala Brown Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 773 748 258#
Mackenzie Jason Drain Friday, April 17th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 340 715 285#
Mann Georgina Tait Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305   946 705 186#
Marion Law Academy Christina Lewis Friday, April 17th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 169 712 915#
Mark twain School for Scholars Sheila Langford Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 530 909 475#
Marquette Elementary Middle School Deborah Sinclair Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 626 846 598#
Martin Luther King, Jr.  Deborah Jenkins Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 381063510#
MARYGROVE Christa Reeves Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 696 714 200#
Mason Academy  Philip VanHooks Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 428 665 590#
Maybury Kathleen Keenmon Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 226 425 673#
Moses Field School Letanya Dandridge Friday, April 17th  11:30a.m. 1-313-462-2305 105 504 535#
Mumford High School Damian Perry Thursday, April 16th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305  946 929 995#
Munger  Donnell Burroughs Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 586 946 059#
Neinas Adriana Rendon Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 195 424 458#
Nichols Regina Haywood Friday, April 17th  10:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 226 577 608#
Noble Tonya Norwood Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 699 45 923#
Nolan Anissa Jackson Friday, April 17th  1:30p.m. 1-313-462-2305 574 025 781#
Osborn High School Kenya Crockett Friday, April 17th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 302 038 57#
Palmer Park  Georgia Hubbard Friday, April 17th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 854 871 660#
Pasteur Michelle Hall Thursday, April 16th  6:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 140 481 287# 
Paul Robeson Malcolm X  Jeffrey Robinson Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 742 352 343#
Pershing Johnathon Matthews Thursday, April 16th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 173 385 668# 
Pershing Johnathon Matthews Thursday, April 16th  12:00p.m. 1 313-462-2305   173 385 668#
Priest Kimberley Raginia Thursday, April 16th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 272 902 581#
Pulaski Tyra Smith-Dean Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 556 148 454#
Renaissance Verynda Stroughter Friday, April 17th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 839 835 267#
Roberto Clemente Maria Hernandez-Martinez Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1 313-462-2305  409 254 297#
Ronald Brown Academy Damon Pitt Thursday, April 16th  11:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 303 644 945#
Sampson Webber Karla Craig Friday, April 17th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 379 109 571#
Schulze Academy Angela Kemp Thursday, April 16th  4:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 558 412 818#
Southeastern Maurice El-Amin Friday, April 17th  12:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 631 319 723#
Spain Frederick Cannon Friday, April 17th  3:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 445 456 006#
Thirkell  Stephanie Gaines Thursday, April 16th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 147 896 867#
Thurgood Marshall Sharon Lee Friday, April 17th  3:00 p.m. 1-313-462-2305 593 524 649#
Turning Point Academy Adrima Caesar Friday, April 17th  11:30a.m. 1 313-462-2305 954 881 121#
Vernor Linda Pratt Friday, April 17th  10:00a.m. 1-313-462-2305 188 576 2#
Wayne  Senta Ray Conley Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 838 498 189#
West Side Lenora Crawford Friday, April 17th  2:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 350 025 995#
Western International High School Angel Garcia Friday, April 17th  1:00p.m. 1-313-462-2305 778 804 8#