Gator Shout!

Honor Roll Students

  • Kindergarten – Legemah

    Christina Collins

    Kyle Tipton

    Avin Burkes

    Zola Coates

    Kynnedi Lee

    Kindergarten – Thomas

    Jerel Whitlow

    Malaya Harris

    Riley Jordan

    Paris Thurmond-Bennet

    Maleik Sendezera

    1st Grade Lewis

    JayShawn Taylor 

    Trinity Moore

     Elijah Lewis

    Xzavier Hooks

    Miles Campbell

    1st Grade Morgan

    Monea Pace

    David Randolph

    Malayia Binder

    Lyric LeFlore

    Bobby White Jr.

    2nd Grade Bloodworth

    Da'Quez Fluellen

    Da'Nylah Peete-Lately

    Italy McGhee

    Ma'Khia Mobley

    Tristian Todd

    2nd Grade Pennington/Perdue

    Layla Bell

    Josiah Harris

    Keith Valentine

    Tristan Mitchell

    Elijah Colbert

    3rd Grade Hyler

    Caniyah Arnold

    Jiraiya Harris

    Frank Lamar

    Aiden Storey

    JaCarri Carter

    Larionna Cooper

    Josiah Hardrick

    Nilah Lomax

    Ivy Nevers

    Lauren Richardson

    Aniva Sampson

    Messiah Tiggs

    Remi Tipton

    3rd Grade Taylor

     

    Ryan Desriveau

    Ta'Janae Stinson

    Ta'lar Wright

    Aziyah Duncan

    Tremayne Johnson

    Myles Lewis

    Christian McQueen

    Kevin Powell

    William Powell

    4th Grade Guziewicz

    Maxwell Frazier

    Rayshon Felton

    4th Grade Duncan

    DeQuan Hunt

    Julian Jones

    Naveah Petticord

    Jonise Robinson

    5th Grade Barnes

    McKinley Boyer

    Christen Jones

    Ramone Jones

    Aneesah Rushdan

    Indigo Campbell

    Mariah Huff-Fowler

    Cameron Manette

    Kanshay Morgan

    Malaya Sendezera

    Alana Smith

    Zion Thomas

    Michael Tipton Jr.

    DeRico Watson-Debose

    Connor McIntosh

    KayShawn Taylor

    6th Grade

    Brian Fletcher Jr.

    Tia Graham

    Camarion Lightsey

    Donovan Logan

    Jaylin Lomax

    Makel Lynk

    Ameerah Potter

    Kristina Chaney

    Chalfonte Diggs

    Kennice Goode

    Saniyah Moore

    Aaron Sanford Jr.

    Ca'Alyah Sims

    Amari Tarver

    Javon Turner

     

    7th Grade

    Kamryn Banks

    DaVion Clark

    La'Darius Garth

    Irisha Hopkins

    Cutleese Johnson

    Ilija Kacovski Jr.

    Jay'vion Pinkston

    Camryn Ratliff

    Deshawn Rodgers

    Essence Ruffin

    Deavan Sherman

    DeShawn Taylor

    Jada Ahmad

    Timothy Bell

    Ameriss Campbell

    DeShaun Miller

    Ava Sanders

    8th Grade Washington

    Lia Boyer

    Elijah Spratt

    8th Grade Hossain

    Nijah Brown

    Kiera Hunter

    Jamil Johnson

    Shamari Williams

    Mya Wideman

    Kamarey Williams

Honor Roll Students

Student & Teacher of the Month (APRIL)

Michael Morgan

Michael Morgan April Student of the Month

Mrs. D. Hines

Mrs. D. Hines, Teacher of the Month
Kryan Duncan & Ms. V. Lewis

Attendance Champions

  •  Corey Mayberry, Kindergarten

     Paris Thurmond-Bennett, Kindergarten

     Xzavier Hooks,1st

     Jay Shawn Taylor, 1st

     Anthony Hunter, 2nd

     London Thurmond-Bennett, 2nd

     Jayden Torbert, 2nd

     Calvin Allen III, 4th

     Maxwell Frazier, 4th

     Taylor Hunter, 4th

     Ramone Jones, 5th

     Tia Graham, 6th

     Camarion Lightsey, 6th

     Amari Tarver, 6th

    Timothy Bell, 7th

     DeShaun Miller,7th

     RachelBrown, 8th

     Michael Johnson Jr, 8th

Attendance Champions
Gold Trophies